more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08237Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Bilaspur Jn at 14:17
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
Source
Urga
8 km
12:00
11:44
12:01
11:45
16min
-
1min
Saragbundia
14 km
12:08
11:52
12:09
11:53
16min
-
1min
MADWARANI
20 km
12:17
12:01
12:18
12:02
16min
-
1min
KOTHARI ROAD
25 km
12:24
12:08
12:25
12:09
16min
-
1min
BALPUR HALT
29 km
12:31
12:15
12:32
12:16
16min
-
1min
Champa Jn
37 km
12:53
12:30
12:57
12:35
22min
-
4min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
13:08
12:46
13:10
12:48
22min
-
2min
Akaltara
62 km
13:21
13:00
13:23
13:02
21min
-
2min
Jairamnagar
75 km
13:37
13:13
13:39
13:15
24min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
13:53
14:00
14:17
14:15
2min
-
24min
Bhatapara
136 km
15:04
15:01
15:06
15:03
3min
2
2min
Tilda Neora
162 km
15:31
15:28
15:33
15:30
3min
1
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
16:13
16:10
16:23
16:20
3min
1
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
228 km
16:56
16:53
16:58
16:55
3min
-
2min
Durg
237 km
17:28
17:25
17:33
17:30
3min
1
5min
Raj Nandgaon
267 km
17:55
17:52
17:57
17:54
3min
-
2min
Dongargarh
299 km
18:20
18:17
18:22
18:19
3min
-
2min
Salekasa
335 km
18:53
18:50
18:55
18:52
3min
-
2min
Amgaon
350 km
19:06
19:03
19:08
19:05
3min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
372 km
19:51
19:48
19:56
19:53
3min
-
5min
Tirora
402 km
20:15
20:12
20:17
20:14
3min
-
2min
Tumsar Road
422 km
20:33
20:30
20:35
20:32
3min
-
2min
Bhandara Road
440 km
20:49
20:46
20:51
20:48
3min
-
2min
Kamptee
488 km
21:24
21:21
21:26
21:23
3min
-
2min
Nagpur
502 km
22:03
22:00
22:23
22:20
3min
-
20min
Multai
647 km
00:27
00:24
00:28
00:25
3min
-
1min
Amla Jn
670 km
00:43
00:40
00:45
00:42
3min
-
2min
Betul
693 km
01:03
01:00
01:05
01:02
3min
-
2min
Ghoradongri
730 km
01:40
01:37
01:41
01:38
3min
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
800 km
04:13
04:10
04:18
04:15
3min
-
5min
Hoshangabad
818 km
04:36
04:33
04:38
04:35
3min
-
2min
Habibganj
886 km
05:51
05:48
05:53
05:50
3min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
892 km
06:03
06:00
06:13
06:10
3min
-
10min
Vidisha
945 km
06:56
06:53
06:58
06:55
3min
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
985 km
07:25
07:22
07:27
07:24
3min
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
1013 km
07:53
07:50
07:55
07:52
3min
-
2min
Bina Jn
1030 km
09:18
09:15
09:23
09:20
3min
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1093 km
10:07
10:04
10:09
10:06
3min
-
2min
Talbahat
1133 km
10:37
10:34
10:39
10:36
3min
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
1184 km
11:43
11:40
11:53
11:50
3min
-
10min
Datia
1209 km
12:15
12:12
12:17
12:14
3min
-
2min
Dabra
1239 km
12:40
12:37
12:42
12:39
3min
-
2min
Gwalior
1281 km
13:21
13:18
13:23
13:20
3min
-
2min
Morena
1320 km
13:51
13:48
13:53
13:50
3min
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1347 km
15:03
15:00
15:05
15:02
3min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1399 km
15:43
15:40
15:48
15:45
3min
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1403 km
15:58
15:55
16:00
15:57
3min
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1453 km
16:38
16:35
16:43
16:40
3min
-
5min
Chata
1484 km
17:07
17:04
17:08
17:05
3min
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
1495 km
17:26
17:23
17:28
17:25
3min
-
2min
Palwal
1537 km
18:35
18:32
18:37
18:34
3min
-
2min
Ballabgarh
1558 km
18:53
18:50
18:55
18:52
3min
-
2min
Faridabad
1566 km
19:04
19:01
19:06
19:03
3min
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1587 km
19:48
19:45
20:03
20:00
3min
-
15min
Sahibabad
1603 km
20:23
20:20
20:25
20:22
3min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1610 km
20:41
20:38
20:43
20:40
3min
-
2min
Muradnagar
1628 km
21:01
20:58
21:03
21:00
3min
-
2min
Modinagar
1638 km
21:12
21:09
21:14
21:11
3min
-
2min
Meerut City
1657 km
21:38
21:35
21:43
21:40
3min
-
5min
Meerut Cant
1662 km
21:47
21:44
21:49
21:46
3min
-
2min
Khatauli
1691 km
22:10
22:07
22:12
22:09
3min
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1713 km
22:31
22:28
22:33
22:30
3min
-
2min
Deoband
1737 km
22:51
22:48
22:53
22:50
3min
-
2min
Saharanpur
1771 km
00:06
00:03
00:08
00:05
3min
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
1801 km
00:35
00:32
00:37
00:34
3min
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
1806 km
00:42
00:39
00:44
00:41
3min
-
2min
Barara
1828 km
01:00
00:57
01:02
00:59
3min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1852 km
01:33
01:30
01:41
01:38
3min
-
8min
Ambala City
1860 km
01:52
01:49
01:54
01:51
3min
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1880 km
02:09
02:06
02:11
02:08
3min
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1906 km
02:30
02:27
02:32
02:29
3min
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1915 km
02:41
02:38
02:43
02:40
3min
-
2min
Khanna
1923 km
03:05
03:02
03:07
03:04
3min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1966 km
04:38
04:35
04:48
04:45
3min
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1979 km
05:02
04:59
05:04
05:01
3min
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
2002 km
05:25
05:22
05:27
05:24
3min
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
2018 km
05:44
05:41
05:46
05:43
3min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
2023 km
06:03
06:00
06:08
06:05
3min
-
5min
Beas
2059 km
06:40
06:37
06:42
06:39
3min
-
2min
Jandiala
2083 km
07:00
06:57
07:02
06:59
3min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2101 km
07:38
07:35
Destination
3min
-
Destination