more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08238Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Jandiala
18 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Beas
42 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
17:23
17:23
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
19:05
19:05
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
8min
Sanahwal
150 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Doraha
157 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Chawapall
167 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
178 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
186 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
241 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Barara
273 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
295 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Deoband
364 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
388 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
410 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Daurala
427 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
439 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
444 km
02:27
02:27
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
5min
Modinagar
463 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Guldhar
481 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
491 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
498 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:40
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
514 km
04:10
04:10
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
15min
Ballabgarh
543 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
564 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
606 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Chata
617 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
648 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
698 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
702 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
754 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Morena
781 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
820 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
862 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Datia
892 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
917 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Talbahat
968 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1008 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1071 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
1088 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1116 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1156 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1209 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Habibganj
1215 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1283 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1301 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1371 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1408 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1431 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Multai
1454 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1599 km
02:10
02:10
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
15min
Kamptee
1613 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1661 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1679 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
1699 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1729 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Amgaon
1751 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Salekasa
1766 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1802 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1834 km
06:39
06:39
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1864 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1873 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1901 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Tilda Neora
1939 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
1965 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2012 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination