Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08278 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08278 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08278 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Raipur Jn (R) to Titlagarh (TIG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08278 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 08278 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) from Raipur Jn is 02:06. The arrival time to Titlagarh is 07:01. The total distance covered by Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) is 202 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raipur Jn to Titlagarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08278.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Mahasamund at 03:40
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
02:06
02:00
6min
1
Source
Mandir Hasaud
16 km
02:28
02:20
02:31
02:22
9min
1
3min
Mahasamund
53 km
03:15
03:03
03:40
03:05
35min
2
25min
Bagbahra
84 km
04:05
03:30
04:10
03:32
35min
1
1min
Komakhan
94 km
04:18
03:42
04:21
03:43
36min
-
1min
Khariar Road
105 km
04:33
04:00
04:39
04:02
33min
2
1min
Nawapara Road
116 km
04:49
04:13
04:53
04:15
36min
1
1min
Lakhna
130 km
05:06
04:27
05:10
04:29
39min
1
1min
Harishanker Rd
146 km
05:22
04:42
05:26
04:44
40min
1
1min
Turekala Road
155 km
05:37
04:53
05:44
04:55
44min
1
1min
Kantabanji
169 km
05:57
05:15
06:06
05:25
42min
2
5min
Muribahal
184 km
06:19
05:45
06:23
05:47
34min
2
1min
Rahenbata
194 km
06:36
06:14
06:43
06:16
22min
-
2min
Titlagarh
202 km
07:01
07:00
Destination
1min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08278 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) 08278 train running or not?

A. Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) 08278 train starts from Raipur Jn at 02:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) 08278 train now?

A. Check the location of Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) 08278 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) 08278 train?

A. The last stop for Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (unreserved) 08278 train is Titlagarh(TIG). The train reaches Titlagarh at 07:01