Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08742 Gondia - Durg Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08742 Gondia - Durg Memu Special train live running status. 08742 Gondia - Durg Memu Special train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to Durg (DURG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08742 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 08742 Gondia - Durg Memu Special from Gondia Jn is . The arrival time to Durg is 20:20. The total distance covered by Gondia - Durg Memu Special is 134 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to Durg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gondia - Durg Memu Special - 08742.
Friday
31-03-2023
Yesterday
01-04-2023
Today
02-04-2023
Tomorrow
03-04-2023
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at
Refresh
Updated 7hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
17:40
On Time
4
Source
Gudma
11 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
4
2min
Amgaon
22 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
1min
Dhanoli P H
29 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
2
1min
Salekasa
37 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
3
2min
Darekasa
48 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
1
2min
Bortalao
56 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
4
2min
Paniajob
65 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
3
2min
Dongargarh
73 km
18:57
18:57
19:02
19:02
On Time
2
5min
Jatkanhar
79 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
2
2min
Musra
85 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
2
2min
Bakal
93 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
3
1min
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
1
2min
Parmalkasa
112 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Murhipar
119 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
3
2min
Rasmara
126 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
5
1min
Durg
134 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08742 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gondia - Durg Memu Special 08742 train running or not?

A. Gondia - Durg Memu Special 08742 train starts from Gondia Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gondia - Durg Memu Special 08742 train now?

A. Check the location of Gondia - Durg Memu Special 08742 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gondia - Durg Memu Special 08742 train?

A. The last stop for Gondia - Durg Memu Special 08742 train is Durg(DURG). The train reaches Durg at 20:20