Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

117487 Tirumala Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 117487 Tirumala Exp train live running status. 117487 Tirumala Exp train runs from Cuddapah (HX) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 117487 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 117487 Tirumala Exp from Cuddapah is 17:05. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 11:30. The total distance covered by Tirumala Exp is 871 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Cuddapah to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirumala Exp - 117487.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Today
24-07-2024
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Yet to start from Cuddapah at 17:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuddapah
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Nandalur
39 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
51 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
84 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
135 km
19:45
19:45
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
30min
Renigunta Jn
145 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
168 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
192 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Vendodu
209 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
228 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
266 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
301 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
317 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
383 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
433 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
448 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
468 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
490 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
522 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
10min
Nuzvid
563 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
581 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimadolu
600 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
629 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
649 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Kovvur
663 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
671 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Kadiyam
681 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
690 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
694 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Bikkavolu
703 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Medapadu
712 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
721 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
733 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
758 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
774 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
797 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
814 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Anakapalle
838 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
854 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
871 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tirumala Exp 117487 train running or not?

A. Tirumala Exp 117487 train starts from Cuddapah at 17:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirumala Exp 117487 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirumala Exp 117487 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirumala Exp 117487 train?

A. The last stop for Tirumala Exp 117487 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 11:30