Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15943 बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15943 बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 15943 बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस train runs from Silchar (SCL) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) on Tue. 15943 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 15943 बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस from Silchar is . The arrival time to DIBRUGARH is . The total distance covered by बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस is 524 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to DIBRUGARH. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस - 15943.
Yet to start from Silchar at
Refresh
Updated 147hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
23:10
23:35
On Time
-
25min
New Haflong
100 km
01:28
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
198 km
04:15
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Dimapur
268 km
05:45
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
376 km
08:10
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
430 km
09:26
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Sibsagar Town
446 km
09:47
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
524 km
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15943 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस 15943 train running or not?

A. बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस 15943 train starts from Silchar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस 15943 train now?

A. Check the location of बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस 15943 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस 15943 train?

A. The last stop for बराक - ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस 15943 train is DIBRUGARH(DBRG). The train reaches DIBRUGARH at