Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19638 New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19638 New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special train live running status. 19638 New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Sat. 19638 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 19638 New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special from New Delhi is 19:25. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 22:00. The total distance covered by New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special is 1285 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special - 19638.
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
165 km
22:40
22:40
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
256 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
326 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Rudauli
580 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
618 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
723 km
08:30
08:30
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
30min
Azamgarh
779 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
822 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
891 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
957 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1016 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1104 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
1226 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1285 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19638 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special 19638 train running or not?

A. New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special 19638 train starts from New Delhi at 19:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special 19638 train now?

A. Check the location of New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special 19638 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special 19638 train?

A. The last stop for New Delhi - Katihar Festival Special 19638 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 22:00