Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55559 Shc Spj Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55559 Shc Spj Passenger train live running status. 55559 Shc Spj Passenger train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55559 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 55559 Shc Spj Passenger from Saharsa Jn is 15:35. The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is 21:00. The total distance covered by Shc Spj Passenger is 136 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shc Spj Passenger - 55559.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Parminiya Halt
5 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
23 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Fungo Halt
28 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
36 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
17:38
17:38
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
17:53
17:53
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
5min
Olapur
61 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Paharjagangau
65 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Imli
69 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
Salauna
76 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Sonma Pranpur H
81 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Shasan Halt
88 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Baraipura Halt
96 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
100 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Mabbi Halt
104 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Rusera Ghat
107 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Narhan
113 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
122 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Bhagwanpur Desu
129 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55559 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shc Spj Passenger 55559 train running or not?

A. Shc Spj Passenger 55559 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 15:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shc Spj Passenger 55559 train now?

A. Check the location of Shc Spj Passenger 55559 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shc Spj Passenger 55559 train?

A. The last stop for Shc Spj Passenger 55559 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at 21:00