Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56733 Mdu Sct Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56733 Mdu Sct Passenger train live running status. 56733 Mdu Sct Passenger train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to SENGOTTAI (SCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56733 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 56733 Mdu Sct Passenger from Madurai Jn is 11:15. The arrival time to SENGOTTAI is 15:10. The total distance covered by Mdu Sct Passenger is 173 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to SENGOTTAI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mdu Sct Passenger - 56733.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 11:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
Tiruparankndrm
7 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Tirumangalam
17 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Kalligudi
32 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
43 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttangal
64 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Sivakasi
67 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Srivilliputtur
84 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Rajapalayam
96 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Sankarankovil
128 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
140 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Kadayanallur
149 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Tenkasi Jn
165 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Sengottai
173 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56733 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mdu Sct Passenger 56733 train running or not?

A. Mdu Sct Passenger 56733 train starts from Madurai Jn at 11:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mdu Sct Passenger 56733 train now?

A. Check the location of Mdu Sct Passenger 56733 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mdu Sct Passenger 56733 train?

A. The last stop for Mdu Sct Passenger 56733 train is SENGOTTAI(SCT). The train reaches SENGOTTAI at 15:10