Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

64062 Delhi Pwl Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 64062 Delhi Pwl Emu train live running status. 64062 Delhi Pwl Emu train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Palwal (PWL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 64062 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 64062 Delhi Pwl Emu from Old Delhi is 05:15. The arrival time to Palwal is . The total distance covered by Delhi Pwl Emu is 60 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Palwal. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Delhi Pwl Emu - 64062.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 05:15
Refresh
Updated 20hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Sadar Bazar
1 km
05:22
05:23
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
3 km
05:33
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Shivaji Bridge
4 km
05:39
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
5 km
05:43
05:44
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
10 km
05:54
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Okhla
14 km
06:03
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Tuglakabad
21 km
06:10
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
31 km
06:19
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
35 km
06:29
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
39 km
06:34
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Asaoti
49 km
06:43
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Palwal
60 km
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

64062 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Delhi Pwl Emu 64062 train running or not?

A. Delhi Pwl Emu 64062 train starts from Old Delhi at 05:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Delhi Pwl Emu 64062 train now?

A. Check the location of Delhi Pwl Emu 64062 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Delhi Pwl Emu 64062 train?

A. The last stop for Delhi Pwl Emu 64062 train is Palwal(PWL). The train reaches Palwal at