Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

75242 Samastipur - Katihar Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 75242 Samastipur - Katihar Demu train live running status. 75242 Samastipur - Katihar Demu train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 75242 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 75242 Samastipur - Katihar Demu from Samastipur Jn is 12:45. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 22:40. The total distance covered by Samastipur - Katihar Demu is 230 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samastipur - Katihar Demu - 75242.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 12:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Ujiarpur
9 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Nazirganj
15 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
23 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
27 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
34 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Teghra
43 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Flag
48 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
50 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Bihat Halt
55 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Tilrath
58 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
66 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Lakho
73 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Danauli Phlwria
78 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Lakhminia
83 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Sanha Halt
89 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
93 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Umeshnagar
99 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
106 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
114 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Chedhabanni Halt
119 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
125 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Gouchhari
129 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
137 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Bharatkhand Halt
144 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Narayanpur
149 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
157 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Kharik
165 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Naugachia
173 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Katareah
183 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Kursela
191 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Bakhri
200 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Karagola Road
208 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Semapur
219 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
230 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

75242 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samastipur - Katihar Demu 75242 train running or not?

A. Samastipur - Katihar Demu 75242 train starts from Samastipur Jn at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samastipur - Katihar Demu 75242 train now?

A. Check the location of Samastipur - Katihar Demu 75242 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samastipur - Katihar Demu 75242 train?

A. The last stop for Samastipur - Katihar Demu 75242 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 22:40