Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bokaro to Hatia Trains

18620 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18620 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
01:35
Sat, 13 Jul
2hr 20min
115 km
RNC
Ranchi
03:55
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18621 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
02:00
Sat, 13 Jul
3hr
125 km
HTE
Hatia
05:00
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
INR145
18604 GODA RNC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18604 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
03:15
Sat, 13 Jul
2hr 45min
115 km
RNC
Ranchi
06:00
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15028 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
04:15
Sat, 13 Jul
3hr 10min
125 km
HTE
Hatia
07:25
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18623 IPR HATIA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18623 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
04:50
Sat, 13 Jul
3hr 20min
125 km
HTE
Hatia
08:10
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
13404 VANANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13404 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
06:00
Sat, 13 Jul
2hr 30min
118 km
RNC
Ranchi
08:30
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
20840 NDLS RNC RAJ EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 20840 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
06:35
Sat, 13 Jul
2hr 30min
115 km
RNC
Ranchi
09:05
Sat, 13 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR750
13303 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13303 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
07:10
Sat, 13 Jul
2hr 40min
118 km
RNC
Ranchi
09:50
Sat, 13 Jul
2S
CC
INR75
18106 JYG ROU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18106 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
07:40
Sat, 13 Jul
2hr 55min
122 km
HTE
Hatia
10:35
Sat, 13 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR75
13319 DUMK RNC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13319 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
10:30
Sat, 13 Jul
2hr 20min
115 km
RNC
Ranchi
12:50
Sat, 13 Jul
2S
CC
INR70

Bokaro to Hatia Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bokaro to Hatia trains – Approximately 17 trains run today between Bokaro and Hatia, covering a distance of about 115 km by train. Trains from Bokaro to Hatia are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bokaro to Hatia train reservation, Bokaro to Hatia train ticket price, and Bokaro Hatia railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bokaro to Hatia train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bokaro to Hatia.

With ixigo, you can check Bokaro to Hatia train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bokaro to Hatia train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bokaro to Hatia train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Hatia to Bokaro train tickets online. You can also book Bokaro to Hatia train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bokaro to Hatia Fastest Train:

20888 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the fastest train to run between Bokaro and Hatia. It takes 2hr hours to reach Hatia. Leaving Bokaro BKSC at 21:55:00 and reaching Hatia (HTE) at 23:55:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bokaro to Hatia:

18604 GODA RNC EXP is the cheapest train to run between Bokaro and Hatia. It takes 2hr 45min to arrive at Hatia. The train leaves Bokaro BKSC at 03:15:00 and reaches Hatia HTE at 06:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 70 INR and it operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

Bokaro to Hatia Last Train:

20888 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the last train that runs between Bokaro and Hatia. It takes 2hr hours to reach Hatia. 20888 leaves Bokaro BKSC at 21:55:00 and reaches Hatia HTE at 23:55:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bokaro to Hatia:

18620 INTERCITY EXP is the first train to run between Bokaro and Hatia. It takes 2hr 20min to reach Hatia. The train 18620 leaves Bokaro BKSC at 01:35:00 and reaches Hatia HTE at 03:55:00. INTERCITY EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Bokaro to Hatia?

For the route between Bokaro and Hatia, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Bokaro to Hatia Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bokaro to Hatia?

A. There are 17 trains that run daily between Bokaro to Hatia. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bokaro to Hatia by rail?

A. To travel from Bokaro to Hatia by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 115 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bokaro?

A. The number of railway stations in Bokaro are 8.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hatia?

A. The number of railway stations in Hatia are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bokaro to Hatia?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bokaro to Hatia route weekly are 17.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Hatia from Bokaro?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Hatia from Bokaro is 2hr .

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bokaro to Hatia.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bokaro to Hatia.

Q. On Bokaro to Hatia route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bokaro to Hatia route 18623 IPR HATIA EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 04:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 115 kms. It reaches Hatia at 08:10:00.

Q. The journey starts from Bokaro and ends at Hatia. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bokaro to Hatia.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bokaro to Hatia?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bokaro to Hatia begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bokaro Stl City Railway Station

City : Bokaro
Code : BKSC
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Available

Hatia Railway Station

City : Hatia
Code : HTE
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Available