Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08615Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Mecheda
58 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Jhargram
152 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Muri
351 km
04:00
04:00
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
20min
Ranchi
414 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
421 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination