Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dehri to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Dehri to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 30 COVID Special trains found running between Dehri to Kolkata covering a distance of 526 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dehri to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Dehri train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

डेहरी आन सोन से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02322Hwh Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02322 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    00:37
    11hr 3min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    01:03
    10hr 57min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 03152Kolkata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03152 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    04:36
    11hr 4min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 13152Kolkata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    04:42
    11hr 3min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    15:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 12988Aii Sdah Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    06:32
    9hr 28min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    16:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 02988Sdah Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02988 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    06:36
    9hr 14min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    15:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 02382Poorva Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02382 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    07:49
    9hr 11min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12382Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12382 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    07:50
    9hr 25min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02372Bkn Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02372 Running Status )
    AUBR
    Anugraha N Road
    07:53
    8hr 57min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 12372Jsm Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12372 Running Status )
    AUBR
    Anugraha N Road
    08:00
    8hr 55min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02354Lku Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02354 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    09:45
    8hr 40min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
  • 12354Lku Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12354 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    09:50
    9hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
  • 03112Bkn Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03112 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    18:34
    9hr 41min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 03010Ynrk Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03010 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    19:07
    11hr 53min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 13010Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13010 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    19:23
    11hr 37min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 02388Bkn Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02388 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    19:51
    9hr 4min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02386Ju Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02386 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    19:51
    9hr 4min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12178Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12178 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    21:44
    9hr 6min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 20976Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20976 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    21:44
    9hr 6min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 12176Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12176 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    21:44
    9hr 6min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 04976Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04976 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    21:50
    9hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 02178Mtj Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02178 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    21:50
    9hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 02176Chambal Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02176 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    21:50
    9hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    21:53
    10hr 12min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 02911Indb Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02911 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    22:03
    8hr 52min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 22911Shipra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22911 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    22:03
    8hr 52min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02312Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02312 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    22:23
    9hr 42min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 03168Agc Koaa Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03168 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    22:36
    10hr 14min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 13168Agc Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13168 Running Status )
    DOS
    Dehri On Sone
    22:41
    10hr 19min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    09:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -

Dehri to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dehri to Kolkata?

A. There are 30 trains that run daily between Dehri to Kolkata. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Dehri to Kolkata by rail?

A. To travel from Dehri to Kolkata by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 526 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dehri?

A. The number of railway stations in Dehri are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. The number of railway stations in Kolkata are 40. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Dehri to Kolkata?

A. The number of trains that operate on Dehri to Kolkata route weekly are 30. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kolkata from Dehri?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kolkata from Dehri is 8hr 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Dehri to Kolkata.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Dehri to Kolkata.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Dehri to Kolkata?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Dehri to Kolkata.

Q. On Dehri to Kolkata route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Dehri to Kolkata route 03010 Ynrk Hwh Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 19:07:00 and covers a distance of approximately 526 kms. It reaches Kolkata at 07:00:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Dehri to Kolkata.

A. If you are travelling from Dehri to Kolkata, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Dehri and ends at Kolkata. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Dehri to Kolkata.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dehri to Kolkata?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dehri to Kolkata begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Dehri On Sone Railway Station

City : Dehri
Code : DOS
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Dehri to Kolkata Fastest Train:

02354 Lku Hwh Sf Spl is the fastest train to run between Dehri and Kolkata. It takes 8hr 40min hours to reach Kolkata. Leaving Dehri DOS at 09:45:00 and reaching Kolkata (HWH) at 18:25:00, this train operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Dehri to Kolkata:

03152 Kolkata Spl is the cheapest train to run between Dehri and Kolkata. It takes 11hr 4min to arrive at Kolkata. The train leaves Dehri DOS at 04:36:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 15:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 175 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dehri to Kolkata Last Train:

13168 Agc Koaa Exp is the last train that runs between Dehri and Kolkata. It takes 10hr 19min hours to reach Kolkata. 13168 leaves Dehri DOS at 22:41:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 09:00:00. This train operates on Sat.

First Train from Dehri to Kolkata:

02322 Hwh Festval Spl is the first train to run between Dehri and Kolkata. It takes 11hr 3min to reach Kolkata. The train 02322 leaves Dehri DOS at 00:37:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 11:40:00. Hwh Festval Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains