Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Ongole Trains

Book Kochi to Ongole trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Kochi to Ongole covering a distance of approx 1004 kms. Get the best price on Kochi to Ongole online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ongole to Kochi train tickets online.

कोच्चि से ओंगुल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13352Allp Dhn ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:25
    19hr 3min
    OGL
    Ongole
    02:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22648Kcvl Krba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22648 Running Status )
    TRTR
    Triupunittura
    09:50
    17hr 29min
    OGL
    Ongole
    03:19
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
  • 17229Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17229 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:20
    16hr 43min
    OGL
    Ongole
    04:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22641Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22641 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    21:15
    16hr 23min
    OGL
    Ongole
    13:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:50
    15hr 43min
    OGL
    Ongole
    15:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -

Kochi to Ongole Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kochi to Ongole how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kochi to Ongole, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kochi how many trains are there to Ongole each week?

A. From Kochi there are 5 trains to Ongole each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ongole from Kochi?

A. To reach Ongole from Kochi, 1004 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kochi?

A. The number of railway station in Kochi is 13. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ongole how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ongole, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kochi to Ongole, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kochi to Ongole, trains take 15hr 43min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kochi and ends at Ongole. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kochi and ends at Ongole. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Kochi and ends at Ongole. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Kochi and ends at Ongole, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Kochi and Ongole which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kochi and Ongole Allp Dhn Expres is the slowest train. It departs from Kochi at 07:25:00 and reaches Ongole at 02:28:00. Allp Dhn Expres cover a distance of 1004 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Ongole from Kochi.

A. If the journey starts from Kochi and ends at Ongole, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kochi to Ongole?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kochi to Ongole.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kochi to Ongole??

A. If you are travelling from Kochi to Ongole then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kochi and Ongole?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kochi and Ongole can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ongole Railway Station

City : Ongole
Code : OGL
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Kochi to Ongole Fastest Train:

To reach Ongole from Kochi, 15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Kochi, it takes 15hr 43min hours to reach Ongole. Departing at 23:50:00 from Kochi ERS, it arrives at 15:33:00 in Ongole. This train operates on Thur

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Ongole:

From Kochi to Ongole, the cheapest train is 15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp. To travel from Kochi to Ongole, the train takes 15hr 43min. The train departs from Kochi ERS at 23:50:00 and arrives in Ongole OGL at 15:33:00. This train runs on Thur.

Kochi to Ongole Last Train:

From Kochi, 15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp is the last train you can take to reach Ongole. To travel from Kochi to Ongole, it takes this train 15hr 43min hours. Departing from Kochi ERS at 23:50:00, it arrives in Ongole OGL at 15:33:00. 15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp operates on Thur.

First Train from Kochi to Ongole:

The train that runs first from Kochi to Ongole is 13352 Allp Dhn Expres. From Kochi it arrives at Ongole taking almost 19hr 3min hours. This train departs from Kochi ERS at 07:25:00 and arrives in Ongole OGL at 02:28:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.