Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Makrera to Chandawal Trains

19735 Jp Mj Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19735 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
10:28
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 52min
83 km
CNL
Chandawal
12:20
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
INR140
54806 Jp Adi Passnger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 54806 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
10:31
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 55min
84 km
CNL
Chandawal
12:26
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
INR100
59602 Aii Mj Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59602 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
18:58
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 52min
83 km
CNL
Chandawal
20:50
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR25
MKRA
Makrera
18:47
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 47min
83 km
CNL
Chandawal
20:34
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR25

Makrera to Chandawal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Makrera to Chandawal trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Makrera and Chandawal, covering a distance of about 83 km by train. Trains from Makrera to Chandawal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Makrera to Chandawal train reservation, Makrera to Chandawal train ticket price, and Makrera Chandawal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Makrera to Chandawal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Makrera to Chandawal.

With ixigo, you can check Makrera to Chandawal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Makrera to Chandawal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Makrera to Chandawal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chandawal to Makrera train tickets online. You can also book Makrera to Chandawal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Makrera to Chandawal Fastest Train:

To reach Chandawal from Makrera, 09615 Ajmer - Marwar Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train you can take. From Makrera, it takes 1hr 47min hours to reach Chandawal. Departing at 18:47:00 from Makrera MKRA, it arrives at 20:34:00 in Chandawal. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Makrera to Chandawal:

From Makrera to Chandawal, the cheapest train is 54806 Jp Adi Passnger. To travel from Makrera to Chandawal, the train takes 1hr 55min. The train departs from Makrera MKRA at 10:31:00 and arrives in Chandawal CNL at 12:26:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Makrera to Chandawal Last Train:

From Makrera, 59602 Aii Mj Passenger is the last train you can take to reach Chandawal. To travel from Makrera to Chandawal, it takes this train 1hr 52min hours. Departing from Makrera MKRA at 18:58:00, it arrives in Chandawal CNL at 20:50:00. 59602 Aii Mj Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Makrera to Chandawal:

The train that runs first from Makrera to Chandawal is 19735 Jp Mj Exp. From Makrera it arrives at Chandawal taking almost 1hr 52min hours. This train departs from Makrera MKRA at 10:28:00 and arrives in Chandawal CNL at 12:20:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Makrera to Chandawal:

If the journey starts from Makrera and ends at Chandawal, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Makrera to Chandawal Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Makrera to Chandawal how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Makrera to Chandawal, 4 trains run everyday.

Q. From Makrera how many trains are there to Chandawal each week?

A. From Makrera there are 4 trains to Chandawal each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Chandawal from Makrera?

A. To reach Chandawal from Makrera, 83 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Makrera?

A. The number of railway station in Makrera is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Chandawal how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Chandawal, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Makrera to Chandawal, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Makrera to Chandawal, trains take 1hr 47min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Makrera and ends at Chandawal. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Makrera and ends at Chandawal. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Makrera and Chandawal which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Makrera and Chandawal Jp Adi Passnger is the slowest train. It departs from Makrera at 10:31:00 and reaches Chandawal at 12:26:00. Jp Adi Passnger cover a distance of 83 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Makrera to Chandawal?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Makrera to Chandawal.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Makrera to Chandawal??

A. If you are travelling from Makrera to Chandawal then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Makrera and Chandawal?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Makrera and Chandawal can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Makrera Railway Station

City : Makrera
Code : MKRA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chandawal Railway Station

City : Chandawal
Code : CNL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available