Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Panipat to Chandigarh Trains

Looking for trains from Panipat to Chandigarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 19 trains found running between Panipat to Chandigarh covering a distance of 154 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Panipat to Chandigarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chandigarh to Panipat train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पानीपत जंक्शन से चंडीगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12983Aii Cdg G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12983 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    03:58
    2hr 42min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    06:40
    3A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 14217Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14217 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    05:57
    2hr 53min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 14095Himalyan QueenRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14095 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    07:45
    2hr 40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    10:25
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 22455Snsi Kalka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22455 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    08:32
    2hr 55min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    11:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 12011Klk ShatabadiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12011 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    08:45
    2hr 12min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    10:57
    CCEC
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22451Bdts Cdg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22451 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    11:41
    2hr 39min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    14:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 22709Ned Aadr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22709 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    11:41
    2hr 39min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    14:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 12925Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12925 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    12:25
    2hr 55min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    15:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12715Sachkand ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    12:45
    2hr 50min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 22685Cdg Skranti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22685 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    13:20
    2hr 30min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    15:50
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 22457Ned Aadr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22457 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    14:28
    2hr 57min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    17:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12449Goa Smprk K SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12449 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    15:20
    2hr 50min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 12057Uhl JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12057 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    15:55
    3hr 10min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    19:05
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12005Kalka Shtbdi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12005 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    18:20
    2hr 11min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    20:31
    CCEC
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 14011Dli Hsx ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14011 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    20:48
    2hr 37min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    23:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    22:40
    2hr 55min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 18309Sbp Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18309 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    22:48
    4hr 2min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -

Panipat to Chandigarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Panipat to Chandigarh?

A. There are 19 trains that run daily between Panipat to Chandigarh. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Panipat to Chandigarh by rail?

A. To travel from Panipat to Chandigarh by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 154 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Panipat?

A. The number of railway stations in Panipat are 5. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chandigarh?

A. The number of railway stations in Chandigarh are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Panipat to Chandigarh?

A. The number of trains that operate on Panipat to Chandigarh route weekly are 19. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Chandigarh from Panipat?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Chandigarh from Panipat is 2hr 11min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Panipat to Chandigarh.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Panipat to Chandigarh.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Panipat to Chandigarh?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Panipat to Chandigarh.

Q. On Panipat to Chandigarh route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Panipat to Chandigarh route 18309 Sbp Jat Express takes maximum time. It departs at 22:48:00 and covers a distance of approximately 154 kms. It reaches Chandigarh at 02:50:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Panipat to Chandigarh.

A. If you are travelling from Panipat to Chandigarh, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Panipat and ends at Chandigarh. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Panipat to Chandigarh.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Panipat to Chandigarh?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Panipat to Chandigarh begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Panipat Jn Railway Station

City : Panipat
Code : PNP
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Chandigarh Railway Station

City : Chandigarh
Code : CDG
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Panipat to Chandigarh Fastest Train:

12005 Kalka Shtbdi Ex is the fastest train to run between Panipat and Chandigarh. It takes 2hr 11min hours to reach Chandigarh. Leaving Panipat PNP at 18:20:00 and reaching Chandigarh (CDG) at 20:31:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Panipat to Chandigarh:

05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly Sf Special is the cheapest train to run between Panipat and Chandigarh. It takes 2hr 39min to arrive at Chandigarh. The train leaves Panipat PNP at 11:41:00 and reaches Chandigarh CDG at 14:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Tues.

Panipat to Chandigarh Last Train:

18309 Sbp Jat Express is the last train that runs between Panipat and Chandigarh. It takes 4hr 2min hours to reach Chandigarh. 18309 leaves Panipat PNP at 22:48:00 and reaches Chandigarh CDG at 02:50:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Panipat to Chandigarh:

12983 Aii Cdg G Rath is the first train to run between Panipat and Chandigarh. It takes 2hr 42min to reach Chandigarh. The train 12983 leaves Panipat PNP at 03:58:00 and reaches Chandigarh CDG at 06:40:00. Aii Cdg G Rath operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.