more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02311Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 11hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
9
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
23:03
23:03
23:08
23:08
On Time
2
5min
Durgapur
156 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
199 km
00:32
00:32
00:37
00:37
On Time
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
3
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
287 km
02:19
02:19
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
305 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
332 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
380 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
456 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
541 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
559 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
607 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
662 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
725 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
814 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
931 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1009 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Phaphund
1092 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
1148 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1203 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
1223 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1240 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1318 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1361 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1424 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1444 km
20:50
20:50
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
20min
Subzi Mandi
1447 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1488 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
1504 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
1516 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1533 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1567 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1600 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1642 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Chandigarh
1687 km
01:35
01:35
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
50min
Chandi Mandir
1696 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Kalka
1712 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination