Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03447 Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03447 Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special train live running status. 03447 Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special train runs from Banka (BAKA) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03447 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 03447 Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special from Banka is 19:20. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is . The total distance covered by Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special is 52 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banka to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special - 03447.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Banka at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 12hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banka
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Murahara
6 km
19:30
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Telia Halt
11 km
19:41
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
15 km
19:50
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Punsia
19 km
20:02
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
23 km
20:11
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
25 km
20:19
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Bela
29 km
20:29
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Sanjha
32 km
20:36
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Tikani
36 km
20:48
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
39 km
20:55
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
40 km
21:00
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Gani Dham Halt
43 km
21:05
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
46 km
21:14
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
52 km
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03447 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 running or not?

A. Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 starts from Banka at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 now?

A. Check the location of Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 train?

A. The last stop for Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at