Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03508Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Chhapra at 00:26
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
20:57
20:55
2min
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
21:51
21:51
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
22:23
22:21
22:25
22:23
2min
-
2min
Siwan Jn
118 km
23:06
23:05
23:12
23:10
2min
-
6min
Chhapra
179 km
00:26
00:40
01:03
00:50
On Time
-
37min
Hajipur Jn
239 km
02:18
02:05
02:23
02:10
13min
2
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
293 km
03:13
03:00
03:18
03:05
13min
3
5min
Samastipur Jn
345 km
04:13
04:00
04:18
04:05
13min
5
5min
Barauni Jn
395 km
06:08
05:55
06:28
06:15
13min
-
20min
Kiul Jn
435 km
07:57
07:44
07:59
07:46
13min
-
2min
Jhajha
488 km
08:53
08:40
08:58
08:45
13min
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
532 km
09:30
09:17
09:32
09:19
13min
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
561 km
09:57
09:44
09:59
09:46
13min
-
2min
Chittaranjan
618 km
10:35
10:22
10:37
10:24
13min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
643 km
11:38
11:25
Destination
13min
-
Destination