Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14224Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yet to start from Varanasi Junction at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Junction
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
18 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
72 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
94 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
120 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
138 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha Narayan Road
154 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
RafiGanj
185 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
201 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Junction
223 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Jehanabad
270 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
285 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Patna Junction
315 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
10
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
360 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
390 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Rajgir
414 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination