Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05164Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check the live Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special running status here. 05164 PASSENGER runs from Thawe Jn to Chhapra Kacheri and covers 28 stations. The station code for Thawe Jn is THE and the station code for Chhapra Kacheri is CI. The departure time for Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special from Thawe Jn is 16:15 and the arrival time to Chhapra Kacheri is 21:30. There are 10 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special is 128 Km. Now you can spot your train Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special and also check current running status of 05164 - Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special via ixigo. And to know the live 05164 - Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Thawe Jn.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Thawe Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thawe Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Hathua
9 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Amlori Sarsar
20 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Kachari
25 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
28 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Pachrukhi
36 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
45 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Maharajganj
52 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
55 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Sarhari Halt
61 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Barkagaon Halt
67 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Basantpur Halt
72 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
76 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Masrakh
88 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Gunrajpur Dhama
91 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Kerwan Halt
93 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Sham Kauria
95 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Agauthar Halt
98 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Terha Halt
100 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Marhaura
103 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Shilhauri Halt
106 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Tejpurwa Halt
108 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Paterhi
111 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Bahuara
113 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Banni Mahamman
115 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Khairah
118 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Tenua Dumaria Halt
122 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra Kacheri
128 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Gopalganj to Chhapra
Gopalganj to Chhapra Trains Running Status