Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05164 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05164 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) train live running status. 05164 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) train runs from Thawe Jn (THE) to Chhapra Kacheri (CI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05164 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 05164 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) from Thawe Jn is 16:35. The arrival time to Chhapra Kacheri is 21:50. The total distance covered by Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) is 128 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thawe Jn to Chhapra Kacheri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) - 05164.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
Yet to start from Thawe Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thawe Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
Source
HATHUA
9 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
Amlori Sarsar
20 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
1
2min
Siwan Kachari
25 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
1min
Siwan Jn
28 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
5min
PACHRUKHI
36 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
2
2min
Duraundha Jn
45 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
3
2min
MAHARAJGANJ
52 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
1
2min
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
55 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
1
2min
Sarhari Halt
61 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
1
2min
Barkagaon Halt
67 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
1
2min
Basantpur Halt
72 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
1
2min
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
76 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
1
2min
Masrakh
88 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
2min
GUNRAJPUR DHAMA
91 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
1
1min
Parsa Kerwan Halt
93 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
1min
Sham Kauria
95 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
1
2min
AGAUTHAR HALT
98 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
1min
TERHA HALT
100 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
1min
MARHAURA
103 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
1
2min
Shilhauri Halt
106 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
1min
TEJPURWA HALT
108 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
1min
PATERHI
111 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
1
2min
BAHUARA
113 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
1min
BANNI MAHAMMAN
115 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
1
1min
KHAIRAH
118 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
2min
TENUA DUMARIA HALT
122 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
1min
Chhapra Kacheri
128 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05164 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05164 train running or not?

A. Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05164 train starts from Thawe Jn at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05164 train now?

A. Check the location of Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05164 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05164 train?

A. The last stop for Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05164 train is Chhapra Kacheri(CI). The train reaches Chhapra Kacheri at 21:50