Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05231Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
10:57
10:57
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
6min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
216 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
10min
Suraimanpur
245 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
282 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Ghazipur City
347 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
386 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
445 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
502 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
578 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
585 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
658 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
696 km
02:03
02:03
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
751 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Satna
828 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
864 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Katni
927 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Umaria
985 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
1052 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
1072 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1093 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1144 km
10:37
10:37
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
5min
Uslapur
1237 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
1286 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1351 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1388 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1418 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1449 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
1500 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1523 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination