Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05440 Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05440 Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05440 Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Thawe Jn (THE) to Masrakh (MHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05440 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 05440 Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) from Thawe Jn is 10:34. The arrival time to Masrakh is 13:50. The total distance covered by Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) is 88 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thawe Jn to Masrakh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) - 05440.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Siwan Jn at 11:38
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thawe Jn
-
Source
10:34
10:30
4min
1
Source
HATHUA
9 km
10:48
10:40
10:49
10:42
7min
1
1min
Amlori Sarsar
20 km
11:00
10:51
11:02
10:53
9min
3
2min
Siwan Kachari
25 km
11:08
11:01
11:09
11:03
6min
3
1min
Siwan Jn
28 km
11:38
11:15
11:20
23min
1
1min
PACHRUKHI
36 km
11:26
11:28
19min
3
1min
Duraundha Jn
45 km
11:37
11:39
22min
1
1min
MAHARAJGANJ
52 km
11:56
11:58
15min
1
1min
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
55 km
12:11
12:13
10min
1
1min
Sarhari Halt
61 km
12:34
12:27
12:35
12:29
7min
1
2min
Barkagaon Halt
67 km
12:46
12:41
12:47
12:43
5min
1
2min
Basantpur Halt
72 km
12:57
12:56
12:58
12:58
1min
1
2min
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
76 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
1
2min
Masrakh
88 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05440 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) 05440 train running or not?

A. Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) 05440 train starts from Thawe Jn at 10:34. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) 05440 train now?

A. Check the location of Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) 05440 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) 05440 train?

A. The last stop for Thawe - Mashrakh Express Special (unreserved) 05440 train is Masrakh(MHC). The train reaches Masrakh at 13:50