Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Radhikapur (RDP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05727 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) from Katihar Jn is 06:25. The arrival time to Radhikapur is . The total distance covered by Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) is 92 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05727.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Kaliyaganj at 09:03
Refresh
Updated 1hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
7
Source
DANDKHORA
9 km
06:40
06:38
06:42
06:39
3min
1
2min
GORPHAR
12 km
06:47
06:44
06:48
06:45
3min
1
1min
Sonaili
16 km
06:58
06:51
07:15
06:53
22min
1
17min
Bishanpur Halt
19 km
07:20
06:58
07:21
06:59
22min
1
1min
JHAUA
23 km
07:25
07:07
07:26
07:08
18min
1
1min
MEENAPUR
25 km
07:31
07:13
07:32
07:14
18min
1
1min
SALMARI
29 km
07:37
07:20
07:39
07:22
17min
1
2min
MUKURIA
34 km
07:48
07:30
07:57
07:31
26min
2
9min
Barsoi Jn
38 km
08:04
07:40
08:09
07:42
27min
2
5min
DHACHANA
43 km
08:15
07:48
08:16
07:49
27min
1
1min
KACHNA
49 km
08:23
07:56
08:24
07:57
27min
1
1min
JHITKIA
53 km
08:30
08:03
08:31
08:04
27min
1
1min
Raiganj
60 km
08:38
08:11
08:41
08:13
28min
1
3min
BAMANGRAM
67 km
08:47
08:21
08:48
08:22
26min
1
1min
BANGALBAREE
70 km
08:52
08:27
08:54
08:28
26min
1
2min
Kaliyaganj
80 km
09:03
08:38
08:40
25min
2
1min
DALIMGAON
86 km
08:47
08:48
24min
1
1min
Radhikapur
92 km
09:15
Destination
4min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05727 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05727 train running or not?

A. Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05727 train starts from Katihar Jn at 06:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05727 train now?

A. Check the location of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05727 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05727 train?

A. The last stop for Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05727 train is Radhikapur(RDP). The train reaches Radhikapur at