Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05779 Njp Apdj Tourist Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05779 Njp Apdj Tourist train live running status. 05779 Njp Apdj Tourist train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed. 05779 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 05779 Njp Apdj Tourist from New Jalpaiguri is 07:20. The arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 13:00. The total distance covered by Njp Apdj Tourist is 168 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Njp Apdj Tourist - 05779.
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at 07:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Siliguri Jn
7 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Sivok
27 km
08:28
08:28
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
10min
New Mal Jn
55 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Chalsa Jn
62 km
09:25
09:25
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
20min
Madarihat
122 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Hasimara
133 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Raja Bhat Khawa
157 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Alipur Duar Jn
168 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05779 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Njp Apdj Tourist 05779 train running or not?

A. Njp Apdj Tourist 05779 train starts from New Jalpaiguri at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Njp Apdj Tourist 05779 train now?

A. Check the location of Njp Apdj Tourist 05779 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Njp Apdj Tourist 05779 train?

A. The last stop for Njp Apdj Tourist 05779 train is Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ). The train reaches Alipur Duar Jn at 13:00