Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

05838 Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05838 Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05838 Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Kota Jn (KOTA) to JUNAKHERA (JAKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05838 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05838 Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) from Kota Jn is 06:45. The arrival time to JUNAKHERA is 09:35. The total distance covered by Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) is 118 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kota Jn to JUNAKHERA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05838.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 06:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Dakaniya Talav
9 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Dadhdevi
16 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Alniya
22 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Ravtha Road
34 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Dara
47 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Kanwalpura
56 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Morak
62 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
72 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Julmi
80 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Jhalawar City
97 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Jhalrapatan
105 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Junakhera
118 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05838 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) 05838 train running or not?

A. Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) 05838 train starts from Kota Jn at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) 05838 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) 05838 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) 05838 train?

A. The last stop for Kota - Junakhera Passenger Special (unreserved) 05838 train is JUNAKHERA(JAKA). The train reaches JUNAKHERA at 09:35