Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06469 Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06469 Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06469 Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Kannur (CAN) to Charvattur (CHV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06469 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 06469 Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) from Kannur is 17:30. The arrival time to Charvattur is 18:35. The total distance covered by Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) is 48 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to Charvattur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) - 06469.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Kannur at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 8hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Chirakkal
4 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Valapattanam
6 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Pappinisseri
8 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
14 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
22 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Elimala
30 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
33 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Trikarpur
39 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Chandera
44 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
48 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06469 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) 06469 train running or not?

A. Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) 06469 train starts from Kannur at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) 06469 train now?

A. Check the location of Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) 06469 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) 06469 train?

A. The last stop for Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (unreserved) 06469 train is Charvattur(CHV). The train reaches Charvattur at 18:35