Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06516Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Kasaragod at 18:11
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
16:51
16:50
1min
-
Source
Payyanur
33 km
17:20
17:13
17:21
17:15
6min
-
1min
Nileshwar
53 km
17:38
17:34
17:39
17:35
4min
-
1min
Kanhangad
63 km
17:51
17:43
17:52
17:45
7min
-
1min
Kasaragod
86 km
18:09
18:03
18:11
18:05
6min
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
132 km
19:11
19:50
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
20min
Mangaluru Jn
137 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
156 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Kabakaputtur
181 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
223 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
SAKLESHPUR
278 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Hassan
320 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Channarayapatna
354 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
362 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
396 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
428 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
495 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
500 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination