Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06516Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Kannur at 16:52
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
16:52
16:50
2min
-
Source
Payyanur
33 km
17:22
17:13
17:24
17:15
9min
-
1min
Nileshwar
53 km
17:43
17:34
17:44
17:35
9min
-
1min
Kanhangad
63 km
17:52
17:43
17:54
17:45
9min
-
2min
Kasaragod
86 km
18:12
18:03
18:14
18:05
9min
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
132 km
19:59
19:50
20:19
20:10
9min
-
20min
Mangaluru Jn
137 km
20:34
20:25
20:36
20:27
9min
-
2min
BANTAWALA
156 km
20:59
20:50
21:01
20:52
9min
-
2min
Kabakaputtur
181 km
21:27
21:18
21:29
21:20
9min
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
223 km
22:19
22:10
22:24
22:15
9min
-
5min
SAKLESHPUR
278 km
02:04
01:55
02:09
02:00
9min
-
5min
Hassan
320 km
03:09
03:00
03:14
03:05
9min
-
5min
Channarayapatna
354 km
03:48
03:39
03:49
03:40
9min
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
362 km
03:59
03:50
04:00
03:51
9min
-
1min
B.g.nagar
396 km
04:27
04:18
04:28
04:19
9min
-
1min
Kunigal
428 km
04:58
04:49
04:59
04:50
9min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
495 km
06:37
06:28
06:39
06:30
9min
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
500 km
06:59
06:50
Destination
9min
-
Destination