Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06609 Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06609 Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06609 Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Satna (STA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06609 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 06609 Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) from Jabalpur is 08:10. The arrival time to Satna is 13:45. The total distance covered by Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) is 189 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Satna. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) - 06609.
Monday
17-06-2024
Yesterday
18-06-2024
Today
19-06-2024
Tomorrow
20-06-2024
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 08:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Adhartal
8 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Deori
16 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
27 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
38 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Dundi
53 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
63 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Sansarpur
69 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Niwar
77 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Madavnagar Road
85 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
88 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Katni
90 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Patwara
99 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Jukehi
108 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Pakara Road
118 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Amdara
127 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhadanpur
140 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
153 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Unchhera
168 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Lagargawan
177 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Satna
189 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) 06609 train running or not?

A. Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) 06609 train starts from Jabalpur at 08:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) 06609 train now?

A. Check the location of Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) 06609 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) 06609 train?

A. The last stop for Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) 06609 train is Satna(STA). The train reaches Satna at 13:45