Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06721 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06721 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special train live running status. 06721 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special train runs from Chennai Beach (MSB) to Melmaruvattur (MLMR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06721 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 06721 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special from Chennai Beach is 08:49. The arrival time to Melmaruvattur is 11:15. The total distance covered by Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special is 95 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special - 06721.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 08:49
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Nungambakkam
7 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Kodambakam
9 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
10 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Saidapet
12 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
14 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Palavanthangal
18 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Minambakkam
19 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Tirusulam
20 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Pallavaram
22 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Chromepet
25 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
28 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Perungulattur
32 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Vandalur
34 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Urappakkam
37 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Guduvancheri
40 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Potheri Halt
43 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Kattangulattur
45 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Maraimalam Nagar
46 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Singaperumlkoil
51 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Paranur
55 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
59 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Otivakkam
68 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Karunguzhi
80 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Madurantakam
84 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
95 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06721 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special 06721 train running or not?

A. Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special 06721 train starts from Chennai Beach at 08:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special 06721 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special 06721 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special 06721 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Memu Express Special 06721 train is Melmaruvattur(MLMR). The train reaches Melmaruvattur at 11:15