Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06871 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06871 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special train live running status. 06871 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special train runs from Thanjavur (TJ) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06871 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 06871 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special from Thanjavur is 05:47. The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 06:51. The total distance covered by Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special is 49 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thanjavur to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special - 06871.
Monday
15-04-2024
Yesterday
16-04-2024
Today
17-04-2024
Tomorrow
18-04-2024
Arrived 9min early
Reached Tiruchchirapali at 06:51
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
05:47
05:45
2min
4
Source
ALAKKUDI
9 km
05:57
05:56
05:58
05:57
1min
-
1min
Budalur
17 km
06:05
06:04
06:06
06:05
1min
1
1min
AIYANAPURAM
22 km
06:11
06:10
06:12
06:11
1min
2
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
28 km
06:19
06:16
06:20
06:17
3min
-
1min
TONDAMANPATTI
34 km
06:26
06:23
06:27
06:24
3min
1
1min
Tiruverumbur
39 km
06:30
06:29
06:31
06:30
1min
-
1min
MANJATTIDAL
44 km
06:39
06:36
06:40
06:37
3min
-
1min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
47 km
06:45
06:42
06:46
06:43
3min
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
49 km
06:51
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06871 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06871 train running or not?

A. Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06871 train starts from Thanjavur at 05:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06871 train now?

A. Check the location of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06871 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06871 train?

A. The last stop for Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06871 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 06:51