Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07209Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
39 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
102 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
132 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
150 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
166 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
195 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
239 km
22:35
22:35
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
15min
Tenali Jn
270 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
313 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
328 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
377 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
406 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
443 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
494 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
533 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
593 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
616 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
626 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
668 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
698 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
730 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
755 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
799 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
815 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
856 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
890 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Malur
917 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
937 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
946 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
953 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
956 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
960 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination