Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08516Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 15min
Reached DILMILI at 17:18
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:48
06:45
3min
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
26 km
07:23
07:25
07:37
07:27
10min
-
14min
Shrungavarpukta
52 km
08:10
08:03
08:14
08:05
9min
-
4min
Borraguhallu
98 km
09:51
09:40
09:53
09:45
8min
-
2min
Arakku
130 km
10:42
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
23min
Koraput
215 km
13:07
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
23min
Jeypore
257 km
14:31
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
19min
KOTAPAR ROAD
289 km
15:18
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
19min
Jagdalpur
321 km
16:03
16:25
16:31
16:30
1min
-
28min
DILMILI
355 km
17:18
17:15
17:31
17:16
3min
-
13min
Kaklur
388 km
18:22
18:07
18:23
18:08
15min
-
1min
Dantewara
427 km
19:19
19:04
19:20
19:05
15min
-
1min
Bacheli
462 km
20:20
20:05
20:22
20:07
15min
-
2min
Kirandul
471 km
21:00
20:45
Destination
15min
-
Destination