Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08544 Smvb Vskp Sf Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08544 Smvb Vskp Sf Spl train live running status. 08544 Smvb Vskp Sf Spl train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon. 08544 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 08544 Smvb Vskp Sf Spl from Smvt Bengaluru is 16:04. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 15:06. The total distance covered by Smvb Vskp Sf Spl is 1091 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Vskp Sf Spl - 08544.
Today
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 4min
Crossed Kuppam at 18:09
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
16:04
15:50
14min
6
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
16:16
16:03
16:18
16:05
13min
2
2min
Bangarapet
62 km
17:02
16:38
17:04
16:40
24min
4
2min
Kuppam
96 km
18:08
17:04
18:09
17:05
1hr 4min
1
1min
Jolarpettai
140 km
19:04
18:45
19:27
18:50
19min
5
5min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
20:33
20:05
20:40
20:10
28min
2
5min
Renigunta Jn
338 km
22:45
22:30
23:17
22:35
15min
5
5min
Gudur Jn
421 km
01:03
00:43
01:19
00:45
20min
4
2min
Nellore
459 km
01:53
01:13
01:58
01:15
40min
2
2min
Ongole
575 km
03:34
02:42
03:37
02:44
52min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
713 km
06:08
04:45
06:19
04:55
1hr 23min
4
10min
Gudivada Jn
757 km
07:23
05:49
07:28
05:50
1hr 34min
1
1min
Kaikalur
786 km
07:56
06:24
07:58
06:25
1hr 32min
1
1min
Akividu
803 km
08:13
06:44
08:15
06:45
1hr 29min
2
1min
Bhimavaram Town
821 km
08:31
07:04
08:32
07:05
1hr 27min
2
1min
Tanuku
851 km
09:01
07:49
09:04
07:50
1hr 12min
2
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
868 km
09:34
08:08
09:53
08:10
1hr 26min
1
2min
Rajahmundry
891 km
10:40
08:33
10:51
08:35
2hr 7min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
941 km
11:43
09:22
11:55
09:24
2hr 21min
1
2min
Duvvada
1074 km
14:04
12:00
14:10
12:02
2hr 4min
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
1091 km
15:06
13:30
Destination
1hr 36min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08544 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvb Vskp Sf Spl 08544 train running or not?

A. Smvb Vskp Sf Spl 08544 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 16:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Vskp Sf Spl 08544 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Vskp Sf Spl 08544 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Vskp Sf Spl 08544 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Vskp Sf Spl 08544 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 15:06