Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

08748 Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08748 Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special train live running status. 08748 Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special train runs from Katni (KTE) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08748 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 08748 Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special from Katni is 14:24. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 23:16. The total distance covered by Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special is 318 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katni to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08748.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Crossed Shahdol at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
14:24
14:20
4min
6
Source
Jhalwara
10 km
14:54
14:50
14:56
14:52
4min
4
2min
Rupaund
22 km
16:57
15:03
16:58
15:04
1hr 54min
3
1min
Vilayatkalan Rd
26 km
17:05
15:12
17:06
15:13
1hr 53min
1
1min
Chandia Road
39 km
17:12
15:19
17:13
15:21
1hr 52min
1
1min
LORHA
48 km
17:19
15:29
17:20
15:30
1hr 50min
3
1min
Umaria
58 km
17:28
15:40
17:29
15:43
1hr 46min
1
1min
Karkeli
71 km
17:38
15:52
17:40
15:53
1hr 47min
2
2min
Nowrozabad
81 km
17:49
16:03
17:50
16:04
1hr 46min
2
1min
Birsinghpur
88 km
17:57
16:12
18:00
16:13
1hr 47min
1
3min
MUDARIA
93 km
18:06
16:20
18:08
16:21
1hr 47min
1
2min
Ghunghuti
104 km
18:21
16:30
18:22
16:31
1hr 51min
1
1min
BADHWA BARA
117 km
18:34
16:43
18:36
16:44
1hr 52min
4
2min
Shahdol
125 km
19:00
17:05
19:05
17:10
1hr 55min
1
5min
Singhpur
131 km
17:18
17:19
1hr 55min
1
1min
CHHADA
139 km
17:25
17:26
1hr 55min
2
1min
Burhar
145 km
19:28
17:33
19:30
17:35
1hr 55min
1
1min
Amlai
153 km
19:39
17:43
19:41
17:45
1hr 56min
3
1min
Anuppur Jn
166 km
19:55
18:00
19:58
18:10
1hr 55min
1
5min
Chhulha
171 km
20:07
18:17
20:09
18:18
1hr 50min
1
1min
Jaithari
180 km
20:17
18:26
20:18
18:27
1hr 51min
1
1min
Nigaura
190 km
20:26
18:35
20:27
18:36
1hr 51min
1
1min
Venkatnagra
198 km
20:35
18:43
20:36
18:44
1hr 52min
1
1min
Harri
208 km
20:47
18:53
20:48
18:54
1hr 54min
3
1min
Pendra Road
216 km
20:55
19:01
20:57
19:03
1hr 54min
1
1min
Sarbahara
222 km
21:04
19:12
21:05
19:13
1hr 52min
1
1min
Khodri
228 km
21:14
19:28
21:16
19:29
1hr 46min
2
1min
Bhanwar Tonk
240 km
21:35
19:47
21:36
19:48
1hr 48min
1
1min
Khongsara
252 km
21:49
20:03
21:51
20:04
1hr 46min
2
1min
Tenganmada
261 km
22:01
20:13
22:01
20:14
1hr 48min
2
1min
Belgahna
270 km
22:12
20:24
22:14
20:26
1hr 48min
2
1min
Salkaroad
278 km
22:20
20:33
22:22
20:34
1hr 47min
2
1min
Kargi Road
286 km
22:30
20:41
22:31
20:43
1hr 49min
2
1min
KALMITAR
294 km
22:38
20:50
22:39
20:51
1hr 48min
2
1min
Ghutku
302 km
22:48
20:58
22:49
20:59
1hr 50min
2
1min
Uslapur
310 km
22:59
21:06
23:01
21:08
1hr 53min
1
1min
Bilaspur Jn
318 km
23:16
22:15
Destination
1hr 1min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08748 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train running or not?

A. Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train starts from Katni at 14:24. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train now?

A. Check the location of Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train?

A. The last stop for Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 23:16