Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08748 Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08748 Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special train live running status. 08748 Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special train runs from Katni (KTE) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08748 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 08748 Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special from Katni is 16:24. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 01:15. The total distance covered by Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special is 318 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katni to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08748.
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 30min
Reached Chhulha at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
16:24
14:20
2hr 4min
-
Source
Jhalwara
10 km
14:50
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Rupaund
22 km
18:05
15:03
18:07
15:04
3hr 3min
-
2min
Vilayatkalan Rd
26 km
18:15
15:12
15:13
On Time
-
1258min
Chandia Road
39 km
18:23
15:20
18:25
15:22
3hr 3min
-
2min
Lorha
48 km
18:34
15:31
15:32
On Time
-
1258min
Umaria
58 km
18:45
15:42
18:47
15:45
3hr 2min
-
2min
Karkeli
71 km
18:56
15:54
18:57
15:55
3hr 2min
-
1min
Nowrozabad
81 km
19:07
16:05
19:09
16:06
3hr 3min
-
2min
Birsinghpur
88 km
19:17
16:14
19:19
16:15
3hr 4min
-
2min
Mudaria
93 km
19:25
16:22
19:27
16:23
3hr 4min
-
2min
Ghunghuti
104 km
19:37
16:32
19:39
16:33
3hr 6min
-
2min
Badhwa Bara
117 km
19:51
16:45
19:53
16:46
3hr 7min
-
2min
Shahdol
125 km
20:10
17:07
20:23
17:12
3hr 11min
-
13min
Singhpur
131 km
20:45
17:19
20:51
17:20
3hr 31min
-
6min
Chhada
139 km
20:58
17:26
21:00
17:27
3hr 33min
-
2min
Burhar
145 km
21:06
17:33
21:08
17:35
3hr 33min
-
2min
Amlai
153 km
21:24
17:43
21:25
17:45
3hr 40min
-
1min
Anuppur Jn
166 km
21:34
18:00
21:38
18:10
3hr 28min
-
4min
Chhulha
171 km
21:45
18:16
21:47
18:17
3hr 29min
-
2min
Jaithari
180 km
18:25
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Nigaura
190 km
18:34
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Venkatnagra
198 km
18:42
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Harri
208 km
18:52
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Pendra Road
216 km
22:30
19:06
22:31
19:08
3hr 24min
-
1min
Sarbahara
222 km
22:36
19:16
22:37
19:17
3hr 20min
-
1min
Khodri
228 km
22:45
19:30
22:46
19:31
3hr 15min
-
1min
Bhanwar Tonk
240 km
23:03
19:48
23:04
19:49
3hr 15min
-
1min
Khongsara
252 km
23:20
20:05
23:21
20:06
3hr 15min
-
1min
Tenganmada
261 km
23:31
20:16
23:32
20:17
3hr 15min
-
1min
Belgahna
270 km
23:41
20:26
23:42
20:28
3hr 15min
-
1min
Salkaroad
278 km
23:50
20:36
23:51
20:37
3hr 14min
-
1min
Kargi Road
286 km
23:58
20:44
23:59
20:46
3hr 14min
-
1min
Kalmitar
294 km
00:06
20:53
00:07
20:54
3hr 13min
-
1min
Ghutku
302 km
00:14
21:01
00:15
21:02
3hr 13min
-
1min
Uslapur
310 km
00:23
21:10
00:24
21:12
3hr 13min
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
318 km
01:15
22:15
Destination
3hr
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08748 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train running or not?

A. Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train starts from Katni at 16:24. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train now?

A. Check the location of Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train?

A. The last stop for Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 01:15