Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09176 Bgp Mmct Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09176 Bgp Mmct Special train live running status. 09176 Bgp Mmct Special train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Tue. 09176 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 09176 Bgp Mmct Special from Bhagalpur is 22:30. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 23:30. The total distance covered by Bgp Mmct Special is 2498 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgp Mmct Special - 09176.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
22:55
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Monghyr
61 km
23:55
00:00
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
101 km
01:00
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
116 km
02:00
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
167 km
03:05
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
219 km
04:45
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Bapudm Motihari
298 km
05:55
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
342 km
07:00
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
528 km
09:50
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Basti
593 km
12:20
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
682 km
13:50
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
771 km
14:55
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
801 km
16:30
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
874 km
18:00
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
1013 km
21:10
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
1121 km
22:15
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1226 km
00:45
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
1261 km
01:50
02:20
On Time
-
30min
Bharatpur Jn
1288 km
02:58
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1471 km
05:10
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1578 km
06:55
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1845 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
2106 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Surat
2235 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
2328 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
2468 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Mumbai Central
2498 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09176 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgp Mmct Special 09176 train running or not?

A. Bgp Mmct Special 09176 train starts from Bhagalpur at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgp Mmct Special 09176 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgp Mmct Special 09176 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgp Mmct Special 09176 train?

A. The last stop for Bgp Mmct Special 09176 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 23:30