Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09528 Bvc Sunr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09528 Bvc Sunr Spl train live running status. 09528 Bvc Sunr Spl train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) to Surendranagar (SUNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09528 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 09528 Bvc Sunr Spl from Bhavnagar Trmus is 05:11. The arrival time to Surendranagar is 08:59. The total distance covered by Bvc Sunr Spl is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhavnagar Trmus to Surendranagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bvc Sunr Spl - 09528.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Arrived 6min early
Reached Surendranagar at 08:59
Refresh
Updated 11hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
05:11
05:10
1min
1
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
05:19
05:17
05:21
05:18
3min
1
2min
Vartej
9 km
05:34
05:28
05:35
05:29
6min
1
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
05:46
05:40
05:48
05:41
7min
1
2min
Songadh
28 km
05:56
05:48
05:57
05:49
8min
-
1min
Sanosra
38 km
06:06
05:57
06:10
05:58
12min
1
4min
Dhola Jn
49 km
06:21
06:07
06:26
06:08
18min
2
5min
Ujalvav
59 km
06:37
06:19
06:40
06:20
20min
-
3min
Alampur
66 km
06:48
06:27
06:53
06:28
25min
1
5min
Ningala JN
74 km
07:00
06:36
07:01
06:37
24min
1
1min
Lathidad
81 km
07:09
06:45
07:10
06:46
24min
1
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
07:21
07:02
07:24
07:04
20min
1
3min
KUNDLI
103 km
07:37
07:15
07:38
07:16
22min
1
1min
Ranpur
114 km
07:49
07:27
07:50
07:28
22min
1
1min
VEJALKA
121 km
07:57
07:35
07:58
07:36
22min
3
1min
Chuda
130 km
08:05
07:43
08:08
07:44
24min
3
3min
Limbdi
140 km
08:16
07:54
08:18
07:55
23min
1
2min
WADHWAN CITY
161 km
08:30
08:10
08:31
08:11
20min
3
1min
Joravarnagar
164 km
08:36
08:16
08:37
08:17
20min
3
1min
Surendranagar G
167 km
08:42
08:22
08:43
08:23
20min
1
1min
Surendranagar
169 km
08:59
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bvc Sunr Spl 09528 train running or not?

A. Bvc Sunr Spl 09528 train starts from Bhavnagar Trmus at 05:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bvc Sunr Spl 09528 train now?

A. Check the location of Bvc Sunr Spl 09528 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bvc Sunr Spl 09528 train?

A. The last stop for Bvc Sunr Spl 09528 train is Surendranagar(SUNR). The train reaches Surendranagar at 08:59