Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

118238 Chhatisgarh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 118238 Chhatisgarh Exp train live running status. 118238 Chhatisgarh Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Thu, Fri, Sun. 118238 train covers 75 stations. The departure time for 118238 Chhatisgarh Exp from Amritsar Jn is 16:10. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 10:55. The total distance covered by Chhatisgarh Exp is 2009 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chhatisgarh Exp - 118238.
Friday
19-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 38hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Jandiala
19 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Beas
43 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
17:23
17:23
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
84 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
123 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
19:05
19:05
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
8min
Sanahwal
151 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Doraha
158 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Chawapall
168 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
178 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
187 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
222 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
242 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Barara
274 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
296 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
301 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
331 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Deoband
365 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
389 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
411 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Daurala
428 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
440 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
444 km
02:27
02:27
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
5min
Modinagar
464 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Guldhar
482 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
492 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
498 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
515 km
04:10
04:10
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
15min
Ballabgarh
543 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
565 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
607 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Chata
617 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
648 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
698 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
702 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
754 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Morena
782 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
820 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
862 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Datia
893 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
917 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Talbahat
968 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1007 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1070 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
1087 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1115 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1155 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1208 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1214 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1282 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1300 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1370 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1407 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1429 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Multai
1452 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1597 km
02:10
02:10
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
15min
Kamptee
1611 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1659 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1677 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
1697 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1727 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Amgaon
1749 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Salekasa
1764 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1800 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1831 km
06:39
06:39
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1862 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1871 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1899 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Tilda Neora
1937 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
1963 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2009 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Chhatisgarh Exp 118238 train running or not?

A. Chhatisgarh Exp 118238 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chhatisgarh Exp 118238 train now?

A. Check the location of Chhatisgarh Exp 118238 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 75 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chhatisgarh Exp 118238 train?

A. The last stop for Chhatisgarh Exp 118238 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 10:55