Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22607Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Arrived 1min early
Reached Banaswadi at 03:54
Refresh
Updated 2hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
17:16
17:13
17:18
17:15
3min
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
18:21
18:07
18:24
18:10
14min
-
3min
Ottappalam
119 km
19:19
19:04
19:21
19:05
16min
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
151 km
19:52
19:32
19:56
19:35
21min
-
4min
Podanur Jn
199 km
20:53
20:54
20:56
20:55
1min
-
3min
Tiruppur
242 km
21:38
21:28
21:40
21:30
10min
-
2min
Erode Jn
292 km
22:24
22:10
22:30
22:15
15min
-
6min
Salem Jn
352 km
23:19
23:12
23:21
23:15
6min
-
2min
Tirupattur Jn
463 km
00:49
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
6min
Bangarapet
547 km
02:26
02:19
02:28
02:20
8min
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
601 km
03:29
03:18
03:32
03:20
12min
-
3min
Banaswadi
608 km
03:54
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination