Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

40537 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 40537 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) train live running status. 40537 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) train runs from Chennai Beach (MSB) to Chengalpattu (CGL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 40537 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 40537 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) from Chennai Beach is . The arrival time to Chengalpattu is . The total distance covered by Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) is 59 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) - 40537.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at
Refresh
Updated 20hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
14:18
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
14:21
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
14:24
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
14:27
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Nungambakkam
7 km
14:30
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Kodambakam
9 km
14:32
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
10 km
14:34
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Saidapet
12 km
14:37
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
14 km
14:40
14:41
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
14:43
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Palavanthangal
18 km
14:46
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Minambakkam
19 km
14:49
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirusulam
20 km
14:51
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Pallavaram
22 km
14:54
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Chromepet
25 km
14:57
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
15:00
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
28 km
15:09
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Perungulattur
32 km
15:15
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Vandalur
34 km
15:18
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Urappakkam
37 km
15:22
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Guduvancheri
40 km
15:26
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Potheri Halt
43 km
15:30
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Kattangulattur
45 km
15:33
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Maraimalam Nagar
46 km
15:35
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Singaperumlkoil
51 km
15:40
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Paranur
55 km
15:45
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
59 km
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) 40537 train running or not?

A. Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) 40537 train starts from Chennai Beach at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) 40537 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) 40537 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) 40537 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Emu (12 Car) 40537 train is Chengalpattu(CGL). The train reaches Chengalpattu at