Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

40753 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 40753 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu train live running status. 40753 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu train runs from Chennai Beach (MSB) to Kanchipuram (CJ) on Sun. 40753 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 40753 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu from Chennai Beach is 19:30. The arrival time to Kanchipuram is . The total distance covered by Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu is 95 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu - 40753.
Overall delay: 20min
Reached CHROMEPET at 20:32
Refresh
Updated 73hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
19:34
19:33
19:35
19:34
1min
-
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
19:39
19:36
19:40
19:37
3min
2
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
19:45
19:39
19:46
19:40
6min
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
19:51
19:42
19:52
19:43
9min
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
7 km
19:56
19:45
19:57
19:46
11min
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
9 km
20:02
19:47
20:03
19:48
15min
-
1min
Mambalam
10 km
20:06
19:49
20:07
19:50
17min
2
1min
SAIDAPET
12 km
20:09
19:52
20:10
19:53
17min
-
1min
Guindy
14 km
20:12
19:55
20:13
19:56
17min
2
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
20:15
19:58
20:16
19:59
17min
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
18 km
20:18
20:01
20:19
20:02
17min
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
19 km
20:22
20:04
20:23
20:05
18min
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
20 km
20:25
20:06
20:26
20:07
19min
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
22 km
20:29
20:09
20:30
20:10
20min
-
1min
CHROMEPET
25 km
20:32
20:12
20:13
20min
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
20:15
20:16
20min
-
1min
Tambaram
28 km
20:24
20:25
20min
4
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
32 km
20:30
20:31
20min
-
1min
VANDALUR
34 km
20:33
20:34
20min
-
1min
URAPPAKKAM
37 km
20:37
20:38
20min
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
40 km
20:41
20:42
20min
-
1min
POTHERI HALT
43 km
20:45
20:46
20min
-
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
45 km
20:48
20:49
20min
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
46 km
20:50
20:51
20min
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
51 km
20:55
20:56
20min
-
1min
PARANUR
55 km
21:00
21:01
20min
-
1min
Chengalpattu
59 km
21:20
21:28
20min
-
8min
REDIPALAYAM
64 km
21:35
21:36
20min
1
1min
VILLIYAMBAKKAM
67 km
21:41
21:42
20min
1
1min
PALUR
71 km
21:47
21:48
20min
-
1min
PALAYASIVARAM
74 km
21:54
21:55
20min
1
1min
WALAJABAD
81 km
22:01
22:02
20min
-
1min
NATHAPETTAI
89 km
22:08
22:09
20min
1
1min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
94 km
22:11
22:12
20min
1
1min
Kanchipuram
95 km
22:20
Destination
20min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

40753 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu 40753 train running or not?

A. Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu 40753 train starts from Chennai Beach at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu 40753 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu 40753 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu 40753 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Emu 40753 train is Kanchipuram(CJ). The train reaches Kanchipuram at