Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

53623 Jaj gaya Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53623 Jaj gaya Passenger train live running status. 53623 Jaj gaya Passenger train runs from Jhajha (JAJ) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 53623 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 53623 Jaj gaya Passenger from Jhajha is . The arrival time to Gaya Jn is 20:25. The total distance covered by Jaj gaya Passenger is 182 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jhajha to Gaya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jaj gaya Passenger - 53623.
Friday
19-07-2024
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Yet to start from Jhajha at
Refresh
Updated 8hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Dadpur
6 km
14:06
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Gidhaur
11 km
14:14
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Chaura
17 km
14:24
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
25 km
14:34
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Bhalui
34 km
14:49
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
39 km
15:01
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Bansipur
46 km
15:25
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
53 km
15:45
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
54 km
15:55
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Karota Patri Halt
60 km
16:11
16:13
On Time
-
2min
Sirari
69 km
16:18
16:30
On Time
-
12min
Sheikpura
79 km
16:38
16:41
16:40
1min
-
2min
Kashi Chak
95 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Waris Aleganj
105 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Nawadah
124 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Tilaya
141 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Wazerganj
159 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Karjara
166 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Manpur Jn
177 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
182 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jaj gaya Passenger 53623 train running or not?

A. Jaj gaya Passenger 53623 train starts from Jhajha at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jaj gaya Passenger 53623 train now?

A. Check the location of Jaj gaya Passenger 53623 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jaj gaya Passenger 53623 train?

A. The last stop for Jaj gaya Passenger 53623 train is Gaya Jn(GAYA). The train reaches Gaya Jn at 20:25