Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

55002 Ay Gkp Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55002 Ay Gkp Passenger train live running status. 55002 Ay Gkp Passenger train runs from Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55002 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 55002 Ay Gkp Passenger from Ayodhya Dham Jn is 13:45. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 18:55. The total distance covered by Ay Gkp Passenger is 161 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ayodhya Dham Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ay Gkp Passenger - 55002.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Ayodhya Dham Jn at 13:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhya Dham Jn
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Ramghat Halt
4 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Katra
8 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Nawabganj Gonda
15 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Tikri
24 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
37 km
14:55
14:55
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
15min
Lakhpat Nagar
42 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
51 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Snarayan Chapia
55 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Bahman Jyotia
59 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Babhnan
67 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Gaur
75 km
15:59
15:59
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
2min
Tinich
83 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Govindnagar
91 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Basti
98 km
16:37
16:37
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
3min
Orwara
105 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Munderwa
112 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Chureb
119 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
127 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Maghar
136 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Sihapar
139 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Sahjanwa
144 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Jagatbela
150 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Domingarh
157 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
161 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55002 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ay Gkp Passenger 55002 train running or not?

A. Ay Gkp Passenger 55002 train starts from Ayodhya Dham Jn at 13:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ay Gkp Passenger 55002 train now?

A. Check the location of Ay Gkp Passenger 55002 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ay Gkp Passenger 55002 train?

A. The last stop for Ay Gkp Passenger 55002 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 18:55