Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55008 Gkp Ppta Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55008 Gkp Ppta Passenger train live running status. 55008 Gkp Ppta Passenger train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55008 train covers 50 stations. The departure time for 55008 Gkp Ppta Passenger from Gorakhpur Jn is 05:58. The arrival time to Patliputra is . The total distance covered by Gkp Ppta Passenger is 290 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Ppta Passenger - 55008.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 32min
Crossed BODARWAR at 06:42
Refresh
Updated 12hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:58
01:20
4hr 38min
2
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
06:08
01:30
06:10
01:32
4hr 38min
1
2min
UNAULA
10 km
06:19
01:41
06:21
01:43
4hr 38min
1
2min
Pipraich
19 km
06:30
01:52
06:36
01:58
4hr 38min
1
6min
BODARWAR
30 km
06:40
02:08
06:42
02:10
4hr 32min
1
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
02:40
02:50
4hr 32min
1
10min
Mathia Barghat
44 km
02:58
02:59
4hr 32min
1
1min
LAKSHMIGANJ
47 km
03:02
03:04
4hr 32min
2
2min
Ramkola
54 km
03:11
03:13
4hr 32min
1
2min
BARHARAGANI
62 km
03:21
03:23
4hr 32min
1
2min
Padrauna
69 km
03:33
03:35
4hr 32min
1
2min
Kath Kuiyan
77 km
03:41
03:43
4hr 32min
1
2min
CHAF HALT
82 km
03:50
03:51
4hr 32min
1
1min
Dudahi
88 km
03:57
03:59
4hr 32min
1
2min
Gauri Shri Ram H
94 km
04:06
04:07
4hr 32min
1
1min
Tamkuhi Road
100 km
04:18
04:20
4hr 32min
1
2min
TARIASUJAN
109 km
04:33
04:35
4hr 32min
-
2min
TINPHERIA
114 km
04:41
04:42
4hr 32min
1
1min
JALALPUR
118 km
04:50
04:51
4hr 32min
-
1min
SIPAYA
121 km
04:57
04:58
4hr 32min
1
1min
Sasa Musa
126 km
05:08
05:10
4hr 32min
1
2min
NARKATIA BAZAR
132 km
05:20
05:21
4hr 32min
1
1min
Thawe Jn
137 km
05:35
05:45
4hr 32min
1
10min
HATHUA
146 km
06:06
06:08
4hr 32min
1
2min
Amlori Sarsar
157 km
06:26
06:28
4hr 32min
1
2min
Siwan Kachari
162 km
06:41
06:42
4hr 32min
1
1min
Siwan Jn
165 km
06:55
07:00
4hr 32min
1
5min
PACHRUKHI
173 km
07:17
07:18
4hr 32min
2
1min
Duraundha Jn
183 km
07:26
07:27
4hr 32min
2
1min
Chainwa
191 km
07:34
07:35
4hr 32min
2
1min
MAHENDRANATH
193 km
07:39
07:40
4hr 32min
2
1min
Ekma
198 km
07:46
07:47
4hr 32min
2
1min
Daudpur
207 km
07:59
08:00
4hr 32min
2
1min
Kopa Samhota
215 km
08:12
08:13
4hr 32min
2
1min
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
222 km
08:21
08:22
4hr 32min
2
1min
Chhapra
226 km
08:35
08:45
4hr 32min
3
10min
Chhapra Kacheri
228 km
08:48
08:50
4hr 32min
2
2min
Goldinganj
237 km
09:10
09:12
4hr 32min
2
2min
DUMRI JUARA
242 km
09:18
09:19
4hr 32min
2
1min
Baragopal
246 km
09:25
09:27
4hr 32min
2
2min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
249 km
09:32
09:33
4hr 32min
2
1min
Awatarnagar
251 km
09:38
09:39
4hr 32min
2
1min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
253 km
09:44
09:45
4hr 32min
2
1min
Dighwara
257 km
10:10
10:12
4hr 32min
2
2min
Sitalpur
261 km
10:24
10:25
4hr 32min
2
1min
Nayagaon
269 km
10:46
10:48
4hr 32min
2
2min
Parmanandpur
273 km
10:54
10:56
4hr 32min
1
2min
Pahlejaghat Jn
279 km
11:45
11:47
4hr 32min
2
2min
Digha Bridge Halt
287 km
11:59
12:00
4hr 32min
2
1min
Patliputra
290 km
12:53
Destination
4hr 32min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gkp Ppta Passenger 55008 train running or not?

A. Gkp Ppta Passenger 55008 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:58. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Ppta Passenger 55008 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Ppta Passenger 55008 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 50 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Ppta Passenger 55008 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Ppta Passenger 55008 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at