Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55181Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 55181 live train running status. 55181 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) PASSENGER runs from Thawe Jn to Chhapra Kacheri and covers 27 stations. The station code for Thawe Jn is THE and the station code for Chhapra Kacheri is CI. The departure time for Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) from Thawe Jn is 09:15 and the arrival time to Chhapra Kacheri is 12:50. There are 10 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. The total distance covered by Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 55181 is 102 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 55181 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) and also check running status history & current running status of 55181 - Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Thawe Jn.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Yet to start from Thawe Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thawe Jn
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Gopalganj
5 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Manjhagarh
13 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Sarai
22 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Sher
28 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Sidhwalia
33 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Brij Kishor Halt
37 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Trivikramdeo Nagar
39 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Dighwa Dubauli
45 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Katalpur Halt
50 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Alehpur Halt
52 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Rajapatti
56 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Masrakh
65 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Gunrajpur Dhama
70 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Kerwan Halt
72 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
Sham Kauria
74 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Agauthar Halt
76 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
Terha Halt
77 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Marhaura
81 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Shilhauri Halt
84 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Tejpurwa Halt
86 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Paterhi
90 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Bahuara
93 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
2min
Banni Mahamman
94 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Khairah
98 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Tenua Dumaria Halt
99 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra Kacheri
105 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination