Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55183Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 55183 live train running status. 55183 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) PASSENGER runs from Thawe Jn to Chhapra Kacheri and covers 27 stations. The station code for Thawe Jn is THE and the station code for Chhapra Kacheri is CI. The departure time for Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) from Thawe Jn is 18:30 and the arrival time to Chhapra Kacheri is 22:15. There are 10 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. The total distance covered by Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 55183 is 102 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 55183 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) and also check running status history & current running status of 55183 - Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Rajapatti.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Arrived 1min early
Reached Rajapatti at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thawe Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Gopalganj
5 km
18:42
18:36
18:44
18:38
6min
-
2min
Manjhagarh
13 km
18:55
18:47
18:56
18:49
7min
-
1min
Ratan Sarai
22 km
19:07
18:58
19:09
19:00
9min
-
2min
Sher
28 km
19:16
19:07
19:17
19:09
8min
-
1min
Sidhwalia
33 km
19:23
19:15
19:25
19:17
8min
-
2min
Brij Kishor Halt
37 km
19:31
19:23
19:32
19:24
8min
-
1min
Trivikramdeo Nagar
39 km
19:36
19:28
19:37
19:29
8min
-
1min
Dighwa Dubauli
45 km
19:39
19:35
19:40
19:37
3min
-
1min
Katalpur Halt
50 km
19:48
19:45
19:49
19:46
3min
-
1min
Alehpur Halt
52 km
19:54
19:51
19:55
19:52
3min
-
1min
Rajapatti
56 km
19:55
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
3min
Masrakh
65 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Gunrajpur Dhama
70 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Kerwan Halt
72 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Sham Kauria
74 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Agauthar Halt
76 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Terha Halt
77 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Marhaura
81 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Shilhauri Halt
84 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Tejpurwa Halt
86 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Paterhi
90 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Bahuara
93 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Banni Mahamman
94 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Khairah
98 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Tenua Dumaria Halt
99 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra Kacheri
105 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination