Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56609 SRR ERS PASS Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56609 SRR ERS PASS train live running status. 56609 SRR ERS PASS train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Palani (PLNI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56609 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 56609 SRR ERS PASS from Coimbatore Jn is 13:45. The arrival time to Palani is 16:40. The total distance covered by SRR ERS PASS is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Palani. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of SRR ERS PASS - 56609.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 13hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Kinattukkadavu
24 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Pollachi Jn
45 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Gomangalam
61 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
75 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Maivadi Road
84 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Madattukulam
87 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Pushpattur
95 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Palani
108 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56609 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is SRR ERS PASS 56609 train running or not?

A. SRR ERS PASS 56609 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 13:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is SRR ERS PASS 56609 train now?

A. Check the location of SRR ERS PASS 56609 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for SRR ERS PASS 56609 train?

A. The last stop for SRR ERS PASS 56609 train is Palani(PLNI). The train reaches Palani at 16:40
Coimbatore to Palani Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Coimbatore to Palani