Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Eluru Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Eluru? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 38 trains found running between Hyderabad to Eluru covering a distance of 372 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Eluru train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Eluru to Hyderabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से एलुरु के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17222Ltt Coa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17222 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    02:15
    8hr 9min
    EE
    Eluru
    10:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
  • 11019Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    03:30
    6hr 48min
    EE
    Eluru
    10:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 22850Sc Shm Wkly SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22850 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    03:55
    6hr 3min
    EE
    Eluru
    09:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 06573Ypr Tata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06573 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:15
    6hr 49min
    EE
    Eluru
    13:04
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 07313Ned Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07313 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:15
    6hr 49min
    EE
    Eluru
    13:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12806Janmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12806 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:00
    7hr 18min
    EE
    Eluru
    14:18
    2SCC
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 18112Ypr Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18112 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:20
    6hr 59min
    EE
    Eluru
    14:19
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 18646Hyb Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18646 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:30
    6hr 48min
    EE
    Eluru
    15:18
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 18046East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:30
    6hr 48min
    EE
    Eluru
    15:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 18504Snsi Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18504 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:10
    6hr 53min
    EE
    Eluru
    16:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 17205Snsi Coa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17205 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:10
    6hr 54min
    EE
    Eluru
    16:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
  • 08198Kcg TataRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08198 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    12:45
    6hr 33min
    EE
    Eluru
    19:18
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12704Falaknuma ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12704 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:55
    6hr 23min
    EE
    Eluru
    22:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 02704Falaknuma Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02704 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:55
    6hr 23min
    EE
    Eluru
    22:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 02728Godavari Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02728 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:30
    6hr 19min
    EE
    Eluru
    23:49
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12728Godavari ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12728 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:30
    6hr 19min
    EE
    Eluru
    23:49
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 07485Sc Bam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07485 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:50
    6hr 45min
    EE
    Eluru
    00:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 07449Bam Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07449 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:50
    6hr 45min
    EE
    Eluru
    00:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12862Kcg Vskp SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12862 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    18:20
    7hr 8min
    EE
    Eluru
    01:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 07454Cct Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07454 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    19:25
    6hr 13min
    EE
    Eluru
    01:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 07276Lpi Cct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07276 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    19:35
    6hr 23min
    EE
    Eluru
    01:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 07296Lpi Cct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07296 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    19:35
    6hr 23min
    EE
    Eluru
    01:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 07436Cct Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07436 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:00
    6hr 10min
    EE
    Eluru
    02:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12740Garibrath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12740 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:30
    6hr 14min
    EE
    Eluru
    02:44
    3A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 07497Kcg Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07497 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    21:00
    6hr 48min
    EE
    Eluru
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 82725Sc Vskp SuvidhaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82725 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:00
    7hr 38min
    EE
    Eluru
    04:38
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 08586Sc Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08586 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:05
    7hr 25min
    EE
    Eluru
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 02738Gowthami Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02738 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:15
    6hr 26min
    EE
    Eluru
    03:41
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12738Goutami ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12738 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:15
    6hr 26min
    EE
    Eluru
    03:41
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12784Vskp Ac Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12784 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:35
    6hr 53min
    EE
    Eluru
    04:28
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 20812Ned Vskp SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20812 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:45
    6hr 3min
    EE
    Eluru
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 20810Ned Sbp S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20810 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:45
    6hr 3min
    EE
    Eluru
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 82723Sc Cct SuvidhaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82723 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:30
    6hr 25min
    EE
    Eluru
    05:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 18562Kcg Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18562 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    23:50
    7hr 53min
    EE
    Eluru
    07:43
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 07550Sc Cct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07550 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:55
    6hr 13min
    EE
    Eluru
    06:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -

Hyderabad to Eluru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Hyderabad to Eluru?

A. For travelling from Hyderabad to Eluru, 38 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Hyderabad to Eluru route every week?

A. 38 trains run on Hyderabad to Eluru route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Hyderabad to Eluru by train?

A. Hyderabad to Eluru is 372 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Hyderabad has how many railway stations?

A. Hyderabad has 30 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Eluru has how many railway stations in all?

A. Eluru has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Hyderabad to Eluru?

A. The average time taken by trains between Hyderabad to Eluru is 6hr 3min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Hyderabad to Eluru?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Hyderabad to Eluru.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Hyderabad to Eluru?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Hyderabad to Eluru.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Hyderabad to Eluru?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Hyderabad to Eluru should avoid Ltt Coa Express. The train travels a distance of 372 kms. It departs from Hyderabad at 02:15:00 and arrives Eluru at 10:24:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Hyderabad to Eluru?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Eluru, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Hyderabad to Eluru?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Hyderabad to Eluru.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Hyderabad to Eluru.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Hyderabad to Eluru can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Hyderabad and Eluru?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Hyderabad and Eluru on the ixigo trains app.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Eluru Railway Station

City : Eluru
Code : EE
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available

Hyderabad to Eluru Fastest Train:

22850 Sc Shm Wkly Sf is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Eluru. To reach Eluru, this train takes 6hr 3min hours. The train departs at 03:55:00 from Hyderabad SC and arrives in Eluru EE at 09:58:00. Fri is when the 22850 Sc Shm Wkly Sf operates.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Eluru:

The cheapest train you can take from Hyderabad to Eluru is 02704 Falaknuma Sf Special (pt). The train takes 6hr 23min hours to travel between Hyderabad and Eluru. The train departs at 15:55:00 from Hyderabad SC and arrives at 22:18:00 in Eluru EE, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hyderabad to Eluru Last Train:

The last train you can take from Hyderabad to reach Eluru is 07550 Sc Cct Spl. It takes 6hr 13min hours to travel between Hyderabad and Eluru. Departing at 23:55:00 from Hyderabad SC, it arrives at 06:08:00 in Eluru EE. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Hyderabad to Eluru:

17222 Ltt Coa Express is the train to run from Hyderabad to Eluru. It reaches Eluru in about 8hr 9min hours. From Hyderabad SC, it starts at 02:15:00 and arrives at 10:24:00 in Eluru EE. Thur, Sun are the days on which Ltt Coa Express operates.