more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Katpadi to Itarsi Trains

Looking for trains from Katpadi to Itarsi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 30 COVID Special trains found running between Katpadi to Itarsi covering a distance of 1448 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Katpadi to Itarsi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Itarsi to Katpadi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

काटपाडी जंक्शन से इटारसी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    02:02
    23hr 3min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    01:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 02625Tvc Ndls Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02625 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    03:10
    22hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 06004Maq Mfp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06004 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    05:30
    23hr 35min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 12645Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12645 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    05:30
    23hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    04:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 12643Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12643 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    05:30
    23hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    04:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 16787Ten Jammu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    07:25
    23hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    07:20
    SL2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
  • 16687Navyug ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16687 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    07:25
    23hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    07:25
    23hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    07:20
    SL3A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -
  • 16359Ers Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16359 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    09:25
    28hr 15min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 04134Yprpryj Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04134 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    11:35
    24hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 03210Ypr Dnr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03210 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    11:40
    25hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
  • 06509Sbcdnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06509 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    11:40
    25hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:35
    SL3A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
  • 12295Sanghamitra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12295 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    12:40
    25hr 45min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    14:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 02295Sanghamitra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02295 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    12:55
    24hr 50min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 12578Bagmati ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12578 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    13:40
    27hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -
  • 22352PatliputraexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22352 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    13:40
    26hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
  • 12539Ypr Lucknow ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12539 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    14:25
    25hr 15min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    15:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 12969Cbe Jaipur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12969 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    14:55
    25hr
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 02969Cbe Jp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02969 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    14:55
    25hr
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 03252Yprppta Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03252 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    16:45
    25hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
  • 22354Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22354 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    17:40
    25hr 40min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    19:20
    3A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 02539Ypr Lko Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02539 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    17:45
    24hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 02578Mys Dbg Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02578 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    17:45
    24hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 03254Humsafar FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03254 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    18:00
    24hr 40min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    18:40
    3A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 22646Ahilyanagari ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22646 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    20:55
    25hr 15min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -
  • 02522Ers Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02522 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    20:55
    25hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 12512Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    20:55
    25hr 15min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 12522Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    20:55
    25hr 15min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 02512Kcvl Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02512 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    20:55
    25hr 3min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    21:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
  • 02646Kcvl Indb FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02646 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    21:03
    24hr 57min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -

Katpadi to Itarsi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Katpadi to Itarsi?

A. 30 trains run daily between Katpadi to Itarsi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Katpadi to Itarsi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Katpadi to Itarsi is 1448 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Katpadi?

A. In Katpadi there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Itarsi?

A. In Itarsi there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Katpadi to Itarsi?

A. To travel from Katpadi to Itarsi, 30 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Katpadi to Itarsi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Katpadi to Itarsi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Katpadi to Itarsi?

A. If travelling from Katpadi to Itarsi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Katpadi to Itarsi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Katpadi to Itarsi route is 16359 Ers Patna Exp. It departs from Katpadi at 09:25:00 and reaches Itarsi at 13:40:00. The train covers a distance of 1448 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Katpadi to Itarsi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Katpadi to Itarsi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Katpadi to Itarsi?

A. When travelling from Katpadi to Itarsi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Katpadi to Itarsi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Katpadi to Itarsi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Katpadi Jn Railway Station

City : Katpadi
Code : KPD
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Itarsi Jn Railway Station

City : Itarsi
Code : ET
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available

Katpadi to Itarsi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Katpadi to Itarsi is 02625 Tvc Ndls Sf Exp. It takes about 22hr 55min hours to reach Itarsi. This train leaves Katpadi (KPD) at 03:10:00 and reaches Itarsi (ET) at 02:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Katpadi to Itarsi:

The cheapest train from Katpadi to Itarsi is 02625 Tvc Ndls Sf Exp. It takes around 22hr 55min to reach Itarsi. 02625 Tvc Ndls Sf Exp leaves Katpadi KPD at 03:10:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 02:05:00. The price of Tvc Ndls Sf Exp ticket is 340 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Katpadi to Itarsi Last Train:

The last train to Itarsi from Katpadi is 02646 Kcvl Indb Fest. It takes around 24hr 57min hours to reach Itarsi. The last train leaves Katpadi KPD at 21:03:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 22:00:00 and operates on Sat.

First Train from Katpadi to Itarsi:

The first train from Katpadi to Itarsi is 12625 Kerala Express. This train takes about 23hr 3min to reach Itarsi. It leaves Katpadi KPD at 02:02:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 01:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains